Scorecard

Stainsby Hall v Broomleys Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 12 Jul 1992 at 2
Broomleys Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stainsby Hall Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomleys Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Smith9.0228128.003.11
Lee Robinson4.012100.005.25
Mark Concannon9.022800.003.11
Kev Wardle10.022382.882.30
Paul Leake3.002300.007.67
Mark Pearce2.0021121.0010.50

Broomleys Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152

(40.0 overs)
    
Peter Moult Bowled  27 1
Aaron Flamson Bowled  43
Mark Concannon Caught  8 1
Mick Concannon Run out  4 1
Mark Pearce Caught  15
Matthew Phillips Caught  6 1
Paul Leake Caught  0
Jon Emmerson Caught  6 1
Lee Robinson Run out  1 2
Andy Smith Not Out  11 1
Kev Wardle Stumped  3

Stainsby Hall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.