Scorecard

Ibstock Town v Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 Jun 2008 at 2:00
Match was Drawn Winnind draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
319

(0.0 overs)
    
David Bates Caught  3 2
Kev Joyce Caught  130
Dave Wick Caught  49
Mark Pearce Not Out  62 1
Maurice Newman Caught  5
Tom Platts Run out  12
Phil Nash Run out  1
Sam Platts Bowled  1
Mick Barton Not Out  15 1
Jack Chambers  
Duncan Bates  

Ibstock Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Jubber17.0196248.005.65
S.Lansdowne6.0168234.0011.33
P.Clarke11.0166166.006.00
K.Saddington4.002600.006.50
G.Smith5.0027127.005.40
R.Grewcock2.001800.009.00

Ibstock Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
149 (0.0 overs)
     
M.Harrison Caught  0
K.Saddington Caught  10
G.Smith Caught  9
H.Mee Bowled  12
M.Clarke Not Out  54
D.Grewcock Lbw  0
P.Clarke Caught  10
A.McAllister Bowled  0
S.Jubber Not Out  42
   
   

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kev Joyce9.0042221.004.67
Tom Platts12.0137312.333.08
Phil Nash10.0222211.002.20
Sam Platts13.044200.003.23
Jack Chambers1.00100.001.00