Scorecard

Thorpe Arnold 1st XI v Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 20 Apr 2019 at 13:00
Broomleys Cricket Club Lost by 145 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorpe Arnold 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
200 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qaisar Khan12.0248224.004.00
Teddy Read11.033649.003.27
Tom Shean5.0024124.004.80
Ashley Heath7.0046223.006.57
Luke Preston3.0027127.009.00
Jack Chambers1.001200.0012.00

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
55

(19.1 overs)
    
Jack Chambers Bowled  0
Craig Brunt Bowled  6
Luke Preston Bowled  3
Teddy Read Bowled  5
Thomas Smith Bowled  0
Karl Green Bowled  8
Tom Shean Lbw  0
Qaisar Khan Not Out  11
Ashley Heath Run out  8
Vijay Dholakia Lbw  0
Teddy Dent Bowled  0

Thorpe Arnold 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Alan Brightwell & Richard West
  • Scorer :