Scorecard

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI v Shepshed Town 1st XI on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 13:00
Broomleys Cricket Club Lost by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shepshed Town 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
225 (43.0 overs)
     
Gibson b  Read 25
Pepper ct  Smith b Read 20
Shaw st  Smith b Bray 18
Williams b  Bray 12
Doyle ct  Dent b Khan 71
Taylor b  Brunt 16
Smith st  Smith b Brunt 12
Felton Not Out  18
Sloan b  Brunt 0
Clapton Not Out  2
Booth  

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qaisar Khan11.0082182.007.45
Teddy Read11.0129214.502.64
Matt Bray11.0126213.002.36
Matt Clarke2.002600.0013.00
Jack Chambers3.002800.009.33
Craig Brunt5.002538.335.00

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
183

(0.0 overs)
    
Jack Chambers Bowled  34
Qaisar Khan Lbw  19
Craig Brunt Caught  1
Dave Wick Lbw  17
Teddy Read Lbw  64
Luke Preston Caught  24
Thomas Smith Not Out  3 1 2
Karl Green Caught  2
Teddy Dent Bowled  0 1
Matt Bray  
Matt Clarke  

Shepshed Town 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Dave Marsh & Andrew Taylor
  • Scorer :