Scorecard

Kirby Muxloe 1st XI v Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 May 2019 at 13:00
Broomleys Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
115

(39.0 overs)
    
Matt Clarke Run out  39
Qaisar Khan Caught  9
Craig Brunt Caught  2
Neil Brotherhood Lbw  11
Luke Preston Run out  9
Thomas Smith Bowled  12
Tom Shean Bowled  0
Saood Baghpati Caught  4
Matt Bray Caught  7
Teddy Dent Stumped  5
Vijay Dholakia Not Out  0

Kirby Muxloe 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kirby Muxloe 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
116 (23.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qaisar Khan6.011700.002.83
Matt Bray8.0126126.003.25
Saood Baghpati4.003500.008.75
Tom Shean3.002000.006.67
Luke Preston1.00500.005.00
Vijay Dholakia1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Ian Pugh & David Fitt
  • Scorer :