Scorecard

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI v Barwell 2nd XI on Sat 20 Apr 2019 at 13:00
Broomleys Cricket Club Won by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
212

(40.0 overs)
    
Neil Brotherhood Bowled  34
David Bates Lbw  34
Michael Hextall Bowled  17 2
Chris Hancock Not Out  54 1
Kev Joyce Not Out  55 1
Nick Harris  
Richard Stinson   1
Matt Hackfath   1
Saood Baghpati  
Kev Wardle  
Ryan Hibbert  

Barwell 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Barwell 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
196 (38.0 overs)
     
   Saood
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kev Joyce6.0050316.678.33
Neil Brotherhood10.0042142.004.20
Kev Wardle10.0133133.003.30
Saood Baghpati8.0044222.005.50
Matt Hackfath1.001300.0013.00
David Bates2.00515.002.50