Scorecard

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI v Barrow Town 3rd XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Broomleys Cricket Club Won by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
196

(39.1 overs)
    
Eddie Cross (Loan) Run out  20
Renaldo Hyland Run out  1
Mark Pearce Bowled  7
Ashley Heath Bowled  16
Kev Joyce Caught  99
Tom Shean Bowled  21
Teddy Dent Bowled  1
Anthony Milnes Run out  6
Ryan Hibbert Caught  3
Kev Wardle Lbw  7
Vijay Dholakia Not Out  2

Barrow Town 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Barrow Town 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashley Heath8.0037218.504.62
Tom Shean9.0125212.502.78
Kev Joyce6.011326.502.17
Kev Wardle7.013900.005.57
Teddy Dent3.001400.004.67
Mark Pearce4.001929.504.75