Scorecard

County Officers 1st XI v Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 13:00
Broomleys Cricket Club Won by 80 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
205

(40.0 overs)
    
Eddie Cross (Loan) Caught  30 1
Luke Preston Caught  69 1
Tom Shean Run out  9
Renaldo Hyland Not Out  78
Michael Hextall Bowled  10
James Matley Bowled  0
Ashley Washington (Loan) Bowled  8
Ryan Hibbert Not Out  1
Adam Tomlinson   1
Duncan Martin   1
Kev Wardle   1

County Officers 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

County Officers 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
125 (39.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Shean10.0226213.002.60
Ashley Washington (Loan)6.0023123.003.83
Kev Wardle10.002454.802.40
Luke Preston8.0122122.002.75
Duncan Martin3.30919.002.57
Eddie Cross (Loan)2.00900.004.50