Scorecard

Braunstone Cricketers 1st XI v Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 13:00
Broomleys Cricket Club Won by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
172

(40.0 overs)
    
Eddie Cross (Loan) Caught  1
Matt Stocks (Loan) Caught  3
Tom Shean Caught  2
Renaldo Hyland Caught  137
Nick Harris Lbw  4
Richard Stinson Lbw  2
Liam Tillin (Loan) Caught  6
George Rowley (Loan) Lbw  9
Kev Wardle Not Out  0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Braunstone Cricketers 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Braunstone Cricketers 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
157 (38.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Shean10.0041141.004.10
Liam Tillin (Loan)5.001500.003.00
Renaldo Hyland6.0027127.004.50
Kev Wardle8.003100.003.87
Eddie Cross (Loan)5.0024124.004.80
George Rowley (Loan)4.301853.604.00