Scorecard

Barrow Town 3rd XI v Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 13:00
Broomleys Cricket Club Won by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
247

(40.0 overs)
    
Renaldo Hyland Caught  10 1
Neil Brotherhood Not Out  125 1
Matt Hackfath Bowled  50
Tom Shean Bowled  0
Laxman Modhvadia Bowled  4
Joe Clare Not Out  31
Chris Simpson  
Joel Warby  
Kev Wardle  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Barrow Town 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Barrow Town 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
201 (37.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomleys Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Shean10.0244222.004.40
Joel Warby10.0142221.004.20
Joe Clare3.003100.0010.33
Kev Wardle8.2143314.335.16
Matt Hackfath2.002000.0010.00
Renaldo Hyland4.0020210.005.00