Scorecard

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI v Loughborough Town 2nd XI on Sat 15 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Match was Abandoned Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Loughborough Town 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 28w 10b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
45
211 (32.0 overs)
     
Ben Purchese b  O Wiggins 11 6 2 183.33
Jai Modhvadia Not Out  79 105 8 75.24
Anmol Maheshram ct  T Smith b O Wiggins 0 3 0
Aryan Patel ct  Unsure b K Wardle 2 7 28.57
Neel Gandhi b  O Wiggins 0 2 0
Vivek Parekh b  A Zaman 50 60 7 1 83.33
Simon Wilson Not Out  24 10 4 240.0
Stephen Franklin  
Finn Haynes  
Badhal Khunti  
Alexander Christie  

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Omar Wiggins8.0047315.675.88
Teddy Read3.003200.0010.67
Kev Wardle5.0029129.005.80
Qaisar Khan8.013000.003.75
Matt Bray6.012300.003.83
Ali Zaman2.0034134.0017.00

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Clarke  
Omar Wiggins  
Josh Garrigan  
Ali Zaman  
Qaisar Khan  
Thomas Smith   1
Steve Wood  
Nick Harris  
Matt Bray   1
Kev Wardle  
Teddy Read  

Loughborough Town 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Ralph Howe
  • Scorer :