Scorecard

Shepshed Town 1st XI v Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 12:30
Broomleys Cricket Club Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shepshed Town 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
24
258 (45.0 overs)
     
Andrew Gibson b  Unsure 24 30 2 80.0
Jake Lister ct  Unsure b Unsure 30 48 2 62.50
Alec Williams ct  Unsure b Unsure 0 2 0
Thomas Pepper run out  (Unsure) 4 7 1 57.14
Sam Smith Not Out  136 122 13 4 111.48
Ben Clarke b  Unsure 0 6 0
Andy Miller ct  Unsure b Unsure 4 7 1 57.14
Elliott Morley b  Unsure 0 4 0
Harry Sloan ct  Unsure b Unsure 9 9 2 100
Christian Booth b  Unsure 17 24 2 70.83
Jack Pilkington Not Out  10 10 2 100

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other10.008400.008.40

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w  
for 10 wickets
13
101

(33.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other b  J Pilkington 9 4
A.N. Other lbw  H Sloan 0 4
A.N. Other ct  H Sloan b J Pilkington 13 4
A.N. Other b  J Pilkington 4 4
A.N. Other b  A Miller 9 4
A.N. Other ct  E Morley b A Miller 17 4
A.N. Other lbw  B Clarke 6 4
A.N. Other b  J Lister 22 4
A.N. Other ct  A Miller b T Pepper 4 4
A.N. Other Not Out  4 4
A.N. Other   4

Shepshed Town 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Sloan6.0215115.002.50
Jack Pilkington7.0137312.335.29
Christian Booth6.011200.002.00
Andy Miller7.031527.502.14
Ben Clarke4.00414.001.00
Jake Lister2.0018118.009.00
Thomas Pepper1.01010.000.00