Scorecard

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI v Thorpe Arnold 1st XI on Sat 14 Sep 2019 at 12:30
Broomleys Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
178

(42.0 overs)
    
Craig Brunt lbw J Pepperdine 43
Anthony Milnes lbw J Pepperdine 0
Teddy Read ct R Randall b J Anderson 6
Thomas Smith b J Pepperdine 0
Jack Chambers ct S Pollard b K Miller 61
Karl Green b J Pepperdine 16
Rob Middleton lbw J Pepperdine 0
Qaisar Khan lbw J Pepperdine 1
Ali Zaman b J Anderson 18
Omar Wiggins ct K Miller b J Anderson 7 3
Matt Clarke Not Out  2

Thorpe Arnold 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Pepperdine12.005168.504.25
Joe Anderson7.002438.003.43
Chris Waldron12.023900.003.25
Kingsley Miller10.0048148.004.80
Tim Hirst3.001500.005.00

Thorpe Arnold 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
182 (35.2 overs)
     
Mark Starkey lbw T Read 16
Kingsley Miller ct Unsure b O Wiggins 10
Adam Clark ct O Wiggins b A Zaman 8
Richard Garner ct O Wiggins b A Zaman 6
Mark Carnell Not Out  57
Tim Hirst ct O Wiggins b A Zaman 20
Sam Pollard lbw M Clarke 8
Chris Waldron Not Out  13
James Pepperdine  
Joe Anderson  
Richard Randall  

Broomleys Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Omar Wiggins7.0033133.004.71
Ali Zaman12.0260320.005.00
Teddy Read7.0140140.005.71
Qaisar Khan4.011200.003.00
Matt Clarke5.0022122.004.40
Anthony Milnes0.20600.0018.00